Juniper Networks SFP28-25G-BX Compatible 25GBASE-BX10-D SFP28 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 10km DOM LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

Juniper Networks SFP28-25G-BX Compatible 25GBASE-BX10-D SFP28 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 10km DOM LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

  • £115.00
    Unit price per 


Juniper Networks SFP28-25G-BX Compatible 25GBASE-BX10-D SFP28 Optical Transceiver Module for Data Center and Telecom (SMF, 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX, 10km, LC, DOM)

This Juniper Networks SFP28-25G-BX compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 25GBase-BX throughput up to 10km over single mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX via an LC simplex connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It provides 25GBASE Ethernet connectivity option for 25G Ethernet, telecom and data center. It is fully compliant with the SFP28 MSA, CPRI and eCPRI standard.