Juniper Networks QSFPP-4X10GE-SR Compatible 4x10GBASE-SR QSFP+ 850nm 400m DOM MTP/MPO MMF Optical Transceiver Module

Juniper Networks QSFPP-4X10GE-SR Compatible 4x10GBASE-SR QSFP+ 850nm 400m DOM MTP/MPO MMF Optical Transceiver Module

  • £50.00
    Unit price per 


Juniper Networks QSFPP-4X10GE-SR Compatible 4x10GBASE-SR QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Module for Ethernet and Data Center (MMF, 850nm, 400m, MTP/MPO, DOM)

The Juniper Networks QSFPP-4X10GE-SR Compatible QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Module is designed for use in 40GBASE Ethernet throughput up to 400m over multimode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via a MTP/MPO-12 connector. This transceiver is compliant with QSFP+ MSA, IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4 and IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR standard. Digital diagnostics functions are also available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP+ MSA, to allow access to real-time operating parameters. With these features, this easy to install, hot swappable transceiver is suitable to be used in various applications, such as data centers, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core, distribution layers.