Juniper Networks C61 SFP28-25G-DW61 Compatible 25G DWDM SFP28 100GHz 1528.77nm 10km DOM LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

Juniper Networks C61 SFP28-25G-DW61 Compatible 25G DWDM SFP28 100GHz 1528.77nm 10km DOM LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

  • £602.00
    Unit price per 


Juniper Networks SFP28-25G-DW61 Compatible 25G DWDM SFP28 100GHz Optical Transceiver Module for Data Center and Telecom (SMF, 1528.77nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

This Juniper Networks SFP28-25G-DW61 Compatible SFP28 transceiver provides 25GBase-DWDM throughput up to 10km over single mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1528.77nm via an LC duplex connector. It provides 25GBASE Ethernet connectivity option for 25G Ethernet, telecom and data center. It is fully compliant with the SFP28 MSA, CPRI and eCPRI standard.