Generic Compatible 400GBASE-DR4 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 500m DOM MTP/MPO SMF Optical Transceiver Module

Generic Compatible 400GBASE-DR4 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 500m DOM MTP/MPO SMF Optical Transceiver Module

  • £1,855.00
    Unit price per 


Generic Compatible 400GBASE-DR4 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 500m DOM Optical Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 500m, MTP/MPO, DOM)

The 400GBASE-DR4 module supports link lengths of up to 500m parallel SMF with MTP/MPO-12 connector. It is compliant to QSFP-DD MSA, IEEE 802.3bs protocol and 400GAUI-8 standards. The 400 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over four parallel lanes by one wavelength per lane. It can be used as 4x100G breakout to QSFP28-DR-100G.