Generic Compatible 25GBASE-LR SFP28 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

Generic Compatible 25GBASE-LR SFP28 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

  • £46.00
    Unit price per 


25GBASE-LR SFP28 DOM Optical Transceiver Module for Data Center and Telecom (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

The SFP28 transceiver provides 25GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC duplex connector. It provides 25GBASE Ethernet connectivity option for 25G Ethernet, telecom and data center. It is fully compliant with the SFP28 MSA, CPRI and eCPRI standard.