Generic Compatible 10/25GBASE-SR SFP28 850nm 100m DOM LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module

Generic Compatible 10/25GBASE-SR SFP28 850nm 100m DOM LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module

  • £30.00
    Unit price per 


10/25GBASE-SR SFP28 DOM Optical Transceiver Module for Data Center (MMF, 850nm, 100m, LC, DOM)

The SFP28 transceiver provides 10/25GBase-SR throughput up to 100m over multimode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC duplex connector. It provides connectivity option for 25G Ethernet, 10G Ethernet and data center. It is fully compliant with the SFP28 MSA, SFF-8431, SFF-8432, SFF-8472 and IEEE802.3by standard.