Dell Networking QSFP28-100G-PSM4-IR Compatible 100GBASE-PSM4 QSFP28 1310nm 500m DOM MTP/MPO SMF Optical Transceiver Module

Dell Networking QSFP28-100G-PSM4-IR Compatible 100GBASE-PSM4 QSFP28 1310nm 500m DOM MTP/MPO SMF Optical Transceiver Module

  • £293.00
    Unit price per 


Dell QSFP28-100G-PSM4-IR Compatible 100GBASE-PSM4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 500m, MTP/MPO, DOM)

The Dell QSFP28-100G-PSM4-IR Compatible QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module is designed for use in 100GBASE Ethernet throughput up to 500m over single mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via a MTP/MPO-12 connector. This transceiver is compliant with IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-PSM4 standard. Digital diagnostics functions are also available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA, to allow access to real-time operating parameters. With these features, this easy to install, hot swappable transceiver is suitable to be used in various applications, such as data centers, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution layer applications.