Dell C50 DWDM-SFP25G-37.40 Compatible 25G DWDM SFP28 100GHz 1537.40nm 10km DOM LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

Dell C50 DWDM-SFP25G-37.40 Compatible 25G DWDM SFP28 100GHz 1537.40nm 10km DOM LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

  • £602.00
    Unit price per 


Dell DWDM-SFP25G-37.40 Compatible 25G DWDM SFP28 100GHz Optical Transceiver Module for Data Center and Telecom (SMF, 1537.40nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

This Dell DWDM-SFP25G-37.40 Compatible SFP28 transceiver provides 25GBase-DWDM throughput up to 10km over single mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1537.40nm via an LC duplex connector. It provides 25GBASE Ethernet connectivity option for 25G Ethernet, telecom and data center. It is fully compliant with the SFP28 MSA, CPRI and eCPRI standard.