DELL 407-BBOU

DELL 407-BBOU

  • £158.63
    Unit price per 


- Device Type:Networking Transceiver

- Networking Wave Length:Up to 850nm



The Dell™ SFP+ transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a duplex LC connector. The Dell networking 10GBase-LRM SFP+



This product is compatible with the following systems:

- DELL NETWORKING N4000 N4064F

- DELL NETWORKING N-SERIES N2024

- DELL NETWORKING N-SERIES N2024P

- DELL NETWORKING N-SERIES N2048

- DELL NETWORKING N-SERIES N2048P

- DELL NETWORKING N-SERIES N3024

- DELL NETWORKING N-SERIES N3024F

- DELL NETWORKING N-SERIES N3024P

- DELL NETWORKING N-SERIES N3048

- DELL NETWORKING N-SERIES N3048P

- PowerConnect 5524

- PowerConnect 5524P

- PowerConnect 5548

- PowerConnect 5548p

- PowerConnect 6224

- PowerConnect 6224F

- PowerConnect 6224P

- PowerConnect 6248

- PowerConnect 6248P

- PowerConnect 7024

- PowerConnect 7024F

- PowerConnect 7024P

- PowerConnect 7048

- PowerConnect 7048P

- PowerConnect 7048R

- PowerConnect 8100.