Cisco QSFP-100G-ZR4-S Compatible 100GBASE-ZR4 QSFP28 1310nm 80km DOM LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

Cisco QSFP-100G-ZR4-S Compatible 100GBASE-ZR4 QSFP28 1310nm 80km DOM LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

  • £7,653.00
    Unit price per 


Cisco QSFP-100G-ZR4-S Compatible 100GBASE-ZR4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

The Cisco QSFP-100G-ZR4-S Compatible QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module is designed for use in 100GBASE Ethernet throughput up to 80km over single mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via duplex LC connectors. Taking BOX+FPC+PCBA separate design, it has great reliability, airtightness and heat dissipation performance. This transceiver is compliant with IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4 and IEEE 802.3bm CAUI-4 standard. Digital diagnostics functions are also available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA, to allow access to real-time operating parameters. With these features, this easy to install, hot swappable transceiver is suitable to be used in various applications, such as 100G Ethernet, telecom and data center.