Cisco QSFP-100G-4WDM-S Compatible 100GBASE-4WDM-10 QSFP28 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

Cisco QSFP-100G-4WDM-S Compatible 100GBASE-4WDM-10 QSFP28 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

  • £471.00
    Unit price per 


Cisco QSFP-100G-4WDM-S Compatible 100GBASE-4WDM-10 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module (SMF, 1271nm, 1291nm, 1311nm and 1331nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

The Cisco QSFP-100G-4WDM-S Compatible QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module is designed for use in 100GBASE Ethernet throughput up to 10km over single mode fiber (SMF) with duplex LC connectors. The 100 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over four wavelengths at 1271, 1291, 1311, 1331nm. This transceiver is compliant with QSFP28 Extended CWDM4 MSA standard. Digital diagnostics functions are also available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA, to allow access to real-time operating parameters. With these features, this easy to install, hot swappable transceiver is suitable to be used in various applications, such as data centers, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution layer applications.