Check Point CPAC-TR-40BD-SSM160-QSFP-C Compatible 40GBASE-SR Bi-Directional Duplex LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module

Check Point CPAC-TR-40BD-SSM160-QSFP-C Compatible 40GBASE-SR Bi-Directional Duplex LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module

  • £0.00
    Unit price per 


Check Point CPAC-TR-40BD-SSM160-QSFP-C Compatible 40GBASE-SR Bi-Directional Duplex Optical Transceiver Module for Ethernet and Data Center (MMF, 832nm - 918nm, 150m, LC)

The Check Point CPAC-TR-40BD-SSM160-QSFP-C compatible QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Module is designed for use in 40GBASE Ethernet throughput up to 150m over OM4 multimode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 832nm to 918nm via an LC connector. It provides high-density and low-power 40GBASE Ethernet solution for data centers, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution layer applications. It is fully compliant with the QSFP+ MSA, IEEE 802.3ba-2010 40GBASE-ER4.