Arista Networks SFP-25G-CW-1270-10 Compatible 25G CWDM SFP28 1270nm 10km DOM LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

Arista Networks SFP-25G-CW-1270-10 Compatible 25G CWDM SFP28 1270nm 10km DOM LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

  • £208.00
    Unit price per 


Arista Networks SFP-25G-CW-1270-10 Compatible 25G CWDM SFP28 DOM Optical Transceiver Module for Data Center and Telecom (SMF, 1270nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

This Arista Networks SFP-25G-CW-1270-10 Compatible SFP28 transceiver provides 25GBase-CWDM throughput up to 10km over single mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1270nm via an LC duplex connector. It provides 25GBASE Ethernet connectivity option for 25G Ethernet, telecom and data center. It is fully compliant with the SFP28 MSA, CPRI and eCPRI standard.