Arista Networks QDD-400G-XDR4 Compatible 400GBASE-XDR4 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 2km DOM MTP/MPO SMF Optical Transceiver Module

Arista Networks QDD-400G-XDR4 Compatible 400GBASE-XDR4 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 2km DOM MTP/MPO SMF Optical Transceiver Module

  • £2,087.00
    Unit price per 


Arista Networks QDD-400G-XDR4 Compatible 400GBASE-XDR4 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 2km DOM Optical Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 2km, MTP/MPO, DOM)

The 400GBASE-XDR4 Module supports link lengths of up to 2km parallel SMF with MTP/MPO-12 connector. It is compliant to IEEE 802.3bs protocol and 400GAUI-8 standards. The 400 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over four parallel lanes by one wavelength per lane. It can be used as 4x100G breakout to QSFP28-FR-100G.