Arista Networks QDD-400G-SR8 Compatible 400GBASE-SR8 QSFP-DD PAM4 850nm 100m DOM MTP/MPO MMF Optical Transceiver Module

Arista Networks QDD-400G-SR8 Compatible 400GBASE-SR8 QSFP-DD PAM4 850nm 100m DOM MTP/MPO MMF Optical Transceiver Module

  • £772.00
    Unit price per 


Arista Networks QDD-400G-SR8 Compatible 400GBASE-SR8 QSFP-DD PAM4 850nm 100m DOM Optical Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 100m, MTP/MPO, DOM)

The 400GBASE-SR8 module supports link lengths of up to 100m over multimode fiber (MMF) with MTP/MPO-16 connector. It is compliant to IEEE 802.3bs protocol and 400GAUI-8/CEI-56G-VSR-PAM4 standard. The 400 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over eight wavelengths. Multiplexing and demultiplexing of the eight wavelengths are managed within the device.