Arista Networks Compatible 400GBASE-LR8 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

Arista Networks Compatible 400GBASE-LR8 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

  • £7,730.00
    Unit price per 


Arista Networks Compatible 400GBASE-LR8 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 10km DOM Optical Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

The 400GBASE-LR8 module supports link lengths of up to 10km over a standard pair of G.652 single mode fiber (SMF) with duplex LC connectors. It is compliant to IEEE 802.3bs protocol and 400GAUI-8/CEI-56G-VSR-PAM4 standard. The 400 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over eight wavelengths. Multiplexing and demultiplexing of the eight wavelengths are managed within the device.