25G CWDM SFP28 1350nm 10km DOM LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module for FS Switches

25G CWDM SFP28 1350nm 10km DOM LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module for FS Switches

  • £208.00
    Unit price per 


25G CWDM SFP28 DOM Optical Transceiver Module for Data Center and Telecom (SMF, 1350nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

This SFP28 transceiver provides 25GBase-CWDM throughput up to 10km over single mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1350nm via an LC duplex connector. It provides 25GBASE Ethernet connectivity option for 25G Ethernet, telecom and data center. It is fully compliant with the SFP28 MSA, CPRI and eCPRI standard.